Quicklinks
O'Donnell Eagle Basketball  2021-2022
  Head Boys Coach  Rocky Feliciano Head Girls Coach  Allison Hancock
Assistant Boys:  Justin Ramirez, Fernando Baeza Assistant Girls:  Lyndi Boone
Athletic Director  Blake Nichols Principal  Cody White
Superintendent  Dr. Cathy Palmer

High School Schedule
Date Opponent Location  Team Time
November 9 Tahoka O'Donnell gG 5:00
November 13 Ira Ira gG 12:00
November 16 Midland TLCA Midland G 6:00
November 19 Meadow O'Donnell gbGB 4:00
November 22 Wellman-Union Wellman GB 4:00
November 23 Sterling City O'Donnell gG 1:00
November 23 Garden City O'Donnell bB 3:30
November 30 Loop O'Donnell GB 5:00
December 2-4 Meadow Tournament Meadow GB TBA
December 7 Whitharral Whitharral gbGB 4:00
December 9-11 Ira Tournament Ira GB TBA
December 14 Dawson Welch G 6:00
December 14 Borden Co Gail bB 5:00 & 8:00
December 16-18 Klondike Tournament Klondike G TBA
December 16-18 Sands Tournament Ackerly bB TBA
December 21 Sands O'Donnell bB 11:00
December 30 Seagraves Seagraves gG 11:00
January 3 McCamey O'Donnell gbB 1:00
January 7 Lorenzo* O'Donnell gG 5:00
January 7 Hermleigh O'Donnell B 7:45
January 11 Petersburg* O'Donnell gbGB 4:00
January 14 Southland* Southland GB 5:00
January 18 Crosbyton* O'Donnell gbGB 4:00
January 21 Wilson* Wilson GB 5:00
January 25 Lorenzo* Lorenzo gGB 5:00
January 28 Petersburg* Petersburg gGbB 4:00
February 1 Southland O'Donnell GB 5:00
February 3-5 Borden Co Tournament Gail gb 5:00
February 4 Crosbyton* Crosbyton gbGB 4:00
February 8 Wilson O'Donnell GB 5:00
February 11 Lorenzo* O'Donnell B 6:00














Junior High Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time
November 15 Lorenzo(GG,GB,BB) O'Donnell 5:00
November 22 OPEN
November 29 Petersburg (GG,GB,BB) O'Donnell 5:00
December 6 Southland (GB,BB) Southland 5:30
December 13 Crosbyton (GG,BG,GB,BB) O'Donnell 4:00
January 6 Wilson (GB,BB) Wilson 5:30
January 10 Lorenzo (GB,BB) Lorenzo 5:30
January 15 Klondike Tournament (GB,BB) Klondike TBA
January 17 Petersburg (GG,GB,BB) Petersburg 5:00
January 22 Sands Tournament (GB,BB) Ackerly TBA
January 24 Southland (GB,BB) O'Donnell 5:30
January 31 Crosbyton (GG,BG,GB,BB) Crosbyton 4:00
February 7 Wilson (GB,BB) O'Donnell 5:30