Quicklinks
O'Donnell Eagle Basketball  2022-2023
  Head Boys Coach  Blake Nichols Head Girls Coach  Allison Balague
Assistant Boys:  Justin Ramirez, Fernando Baeza Assistant Girls:  Lyndi Boone
Athletic Director  Blake Nichols Principal  Cody White
Superintendent  Dr. Cathy Palmer

High School Schedule
Date Opponent Location  Team Time
October 29 Slaton (Scrimmage) O'Donnell JVG,VG 10:00
November 1 Grady (Scrimmage) Grady JVG,VG 5:00
November 8 Ira O'Donnell VG 5:00
November 12 Smyer O'Donnell JVG,VG 12:00
November 15 New Deal New Deal JVG,VG 5:00
November 18 Grady Grady JVG,JVB,VG,VB 4:00
November 21 Tahoka Tahoka JVG,JVB,VG,VB 4:00
November 22 Meadow O'Donnell JVG,JVB,VG,VB 4:00
November 29 Whitharral O'Donnell JVG,JVB,VG,VB 4:00
December 1-3 Tahoka Tournament Tahoka VG,VB TBA
December 3 New Home O'Donnell JVB 11:00
December 6 Christ the King Lubbock VG,VB 6:00
December 8-10 Borden Co Tourn. Gail VG,VB TBA
December 8-10 Slaton Tournament Slaton JVG TBA
December 10 Whitharral O'Donnell JVB 11:00
December 13 Sudan Sudan JVB,VB 6:00
December 15-17 Sands Tournament Ackerly VB TBA
December 16 Petersburg O'Donnell JVG,VG 5:00
December 19 Wilson Wilson JVG,JVB,VG,VB 11:00
December 27-28 Jayton Tournament Jayton VG TBA
December 29 Hermleigh Hermleigh VB 12:00
January 3 Crosbyton O'Donnell JVG,JVB,VG,VB 4:00
January 6 Borden Co Gail JVG,JVB,VG,VB 4:00
January 10 Southland O'Donnell VG,VB 5:00
January 12 & 14 Forsan Tournament Forsan JVB TBA
January 13 Lorenzo Lorenzo JVG,JVB,VG,VB 4:00
January 17 New Home O'Donnell JVB 5:00
January 20 Petersburg Petersburg JVG,JVB,VG,VB 4:00
January 24 Wilson O'Donnell JVB,VG,VB 5:00
January 27 Crosbyton Crosbyton JVG,JVB,VG,VB 4:00
January 31 Borden Co O'Donnell JVG,JVB,VG,VB 4:00
February 3 Southland Southland VG,VB 5:00
February 7 Lorenzo O'Donnell JVG,JVB,VG,VB 4:00
February 10 Grady Grady JVB 5:00
February 14 Petersburg O'Donnell JVB,VB 5:00


Junior High Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time
November 14 Petersburg (BB,G,BG) O'Donnell 5:00
November 28 Wilson (BB,G,BG) Wilson 4:30
December 5 Crosbyton (BB,G,BG) O'Donnell 5:00
December 12 Borden County (BB,G,BG) Gail 5:00
January 5 New Home (BB) O'Donnell 4:30
Southland (G,BG) O'Donnell 5:30
January 9 Lorenzo (G,BG) Lorenzo 5:30
Whitharral (BB) Whitharral 5:00
January 16 Cotton Center (G,BG) Cotton Center 5:30
Whitharral (BB) O'Donnell 5:00
January 21 Sands Tournament (Girls) Ackerly TBA
January 23 Petersburg (BB,G,BG) Petersburg 5:00
January 30 Borden Co (BB) O'Donnell 4:30
Wilson (G,BG) O'Donnell 5:30
February 6 Crosbyton (BB,G,BG) Crosbyton 5:00