O'Donnell Eagle Basketballl - 2017-18

     Head Boys Coach  

  Shawn Harrison

 Head Girls Coach

  Terry Collins

 Assistant Boys Coach

  Justin Ramirez

   

 Athletic Director

  Terry Collins

 Principal

  Mr. Cody White

 Superintendent

  Dr. Cathy Palmer    


High School Schedule
Date Opponent Location  Team Time
October 31 (Scrimmage) O'Donnell/Kingdom Prep/Borden Co O'Donnell  gG 5:00
November 7 Seagraves Seagraves  gG 5:00
November 11 Ira O'Donnell  gG 1:00
November 14 Roswell Goddard JV Roswell   gG 5:00
November 16-18 Spur Tournament Spur  gG TBA
November 17 Patton Springs O'Donnell  B 5:30 
November 20 Jayton  Jayton  gbGB 5:00
November 21 Lorenzo  O'Donnell   gbGB 4:00
November 28 Ralls Ralls  gbGB 4:00
Nov 30 - Dec 2 New Home Tournament New Home  GB TBA
December 5 Claude Plainview  gGbB 4:00
December 7-9 Borden County Tournament Borden County  GB TBA
December 12 Sundown O'Donnell  gbGB 4:00
December 15  Spur Spur   bB  3:30 
December 18 Wilson Wilson  GB 5:00
December 28-30    Wellman Tournament Wellman  GB TBA 
January 2 TBA TBA  gG TBA
January 2 Ira Ira  bB 5:00
January 5 *Sands  O'Donnell  gG  4:00 
January 5 Westbrook  O'Donnell   bB  5:30
January 9 *Grady Grady  gGbB 4:00 
January 12  *Loop O'Donnell  gbGB 6:30
January 16 *Dawson O'Donnell  gbGB 4:00  
January 19 *Klondike     Klondike  gbGB 4:00
January 23 *Sands   Sands  gbGB 4:00
January 26 *Grady O'Donnell  gbGB 4:00
January 30 *Loop Loop  gbGB 4:00
February 2 *Dawson Dawson  gbGB  4:00
February 6 *Klondike O'Donnell  gbGB  4:00
February 9 *Sands O'Donnell   bB 5:00


Junior High Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time
November 13 Sands O'Donnell 6:00
November 20 Grady Grady  6:00
November 27 Loop  O'Donnell 6:00
December 4 Dawson O'Donnell 6:00
December 11 Klondike Klondike 6:00
January 4th & 6th Sundown Tournament Sundown TBA
January 8    Sands Sands 6:00
January 13 Ropes Tournament Ropes TBA
January 15 Grady O'Donnell 6:00 
January 22 Loop Loop 6:00 
January 29 Dawson Dawson 6:00
February 5 Klondike  O'Donnell 6:00
powered by ezTaskTM